Lifting of ball in play

rulefan

Tour Winner
Joined
Feb 21, 2013
Messages
14,746
Visit site
I thought you could repair pitch marks/damage even if it's on the line of your putt?
With your using the words 'line of putt' I assume you are referring to a ball on or near the putting green.
You need to look at Rule 13.1c Improvements Allowed on Putting Green
 
Top